Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio villa accommodates up to 4 guests and offers a convenient location nearly a 25-minute stroll from shopping venues such as Piazza Motta. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, the Orta San Giulio holiday home is within a few blocks of Borgo di Legro.

    The heart of Orta San Giulio can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as the open air museum "Museo del Cinema all'Aria Aperta" are only 1 km away. The Catholic church "Sacred Mountain of Orta" can be found just 14 minutes on foot from the 2-room Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa, and San Giulio Island is approximately a 15-minute ride away. Trenino di Orta is another point of interest worth exploring, situated merely 650 metres away.

    Guests of Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa may enjoy media amenities like Wi-Fi and a multi-channel TV, along with an ironing set. Bathroom facilities at the Orta San Giulio accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    The kitchen amenities at Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa feature a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Ristorante Bocciolo is a seafood restaurant serving Italian dishes a stone's throw from the accommodation. The nearest bus stop, Autolinea Orta - Stresa, is about a 10-minute stroll away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number00311200155,IT003112C24ERGD56V
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio

    Guests of Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa may enjoy media amenities like Wi-Fi and a multi-channel TV, along with an ironing set. Bathroom facilities at the Orta San Giulio accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Beds photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Beds photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Amenities photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Sinks photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Macro Details photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Amenities photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Kitchen photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Beds photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Exterior photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Room photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Amenities photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Room photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Beds photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Room photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Room photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Kitchen photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Facilities photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Amenities photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Beds photo Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa?
      Trenino di Orta is among the popular landmarks, situated only 8 minutes' stroll from Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa?
      Yes, at Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta villa, a fully-equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Orta San Giulio's main landmarks, including San Giulio Island located 4.4 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gelsomini Appartamenti Sul Lago D'Orta Orta San Giulio